?

Log in

 
 
15 October 2012 @ 01:45 pm
 




 

banner by janie_tangerine

i don't bite, really...my LJ is going FRIENDS ONLY to make some order in my flist...

 here you can find something about me.

If you want to join  to read my ramblings and fangirling, leave a comment and i'll add you back =D

If you already were in my Flist just stop by and comment and i won't delete you ^__^
If you're here because you've seen my icons/graphic stuff and you want more... just join rockin_graphix here. Don't add me just because of the icons, it's pointless ^^



Tags:
 
 
 
Cla: supernaturalkashmira77 on November 6th, 2007 12:42 pm (UTC)
Ciao!
Ho trovato x caso il tuo lj, e, da perfetta curiosona, sbirciando nella tua user info ho notato che abbiamo parecchi interessi (e community) in comune! Ti ho aggiunta alla mia lista amici...se ti va puoi aggiungermi anche tu...mi farebbe davvero piacere! :)
°°  £å  §âM¥  °°lasamy on November 6th, 2007 12:45 pm (UTC)
oooooooooooh PadAckles :D

certo che ti aggiungo! ^^
(no subject) - kashmira77 on November 6th, 2007 01:54 pm (UTC) (Expand)
kirtash_girlkirtash_girl on November 6th, 2007 04:23 pm (UTC)
Hey your Banner is really cute...
I want to see more of your Entries!
Marionsoftcake_70 on November 17th, 2007 06:12 pm (UTC)
So I've been seeing you around a lot in the SPN communities :) I hope you don't mind that I friend you :)
°°  £å  §âM¥  °°lasamy on November 17th, 2007 07:26 pm (UTC)
not at all :D just friended you back ^^
(Deleted comment)
°°  £å  §âM¥  °°lasamy on November 17th, 2007 10:44 pm (UTC)
sure! adding you back!
Kros_21kros_21 on November 20th, 2007 08:10 pm (UTC)
oh! I saw right now one of your comments in another journal in wich you say "here in Italy"... I didn't get that you're Italian.
E, hey, posso anche smetterla di scrivere in inglese allora, perchè anche io sono italiana! Di dove sei di preciso? Finalmente un po' di lingua madre...
So, friends? Cioè, volevo dire.. amici?
°°  £å  §âM¥  °°lasamy on November 20th, 2007 09:12 pm (UTC)
waaaaa un'altra Italiana! ma che bello! Sono di Torino, provincia.
ma certo che t friendo! un po' di sano delirio in italiano non fa mai male :D
Tanny: BSG Bamber Towel 1zequins on November 25th, 2007 01:52 pm (UTC)
Hi, don't know if you remember me. I'm one of the mods at griss_challenge and now I've taken over sawyerstillness too, and I've seen you around there.
Anyway, I saw that you commented when the old mod at sawyerstillness was asking for a co-mod. Are you still interested? Because now with school and everything, I don't think I can handle it by myself anymore, so I'm looking for a co-mod and I thought I'd ask you first.
-Tanny
°°  £å  §âM¥  °°: Lost * Sawyer *geek*lasamy on November 25th, 2007 02:00 pm (UTC)
hi! oh that would be great! i've got a bunch of comms to run now but I guess I can handle it ;)
so, here I am ^^
(no subject) - zequins on November 25th, 2007 02:11 pm (UTC) (Expand)
(no subject) - lasamy on November 25th, 2007 02:34 pm (UTC) (Expand)
(no subject) - zequins on November 25th, 2007 08:08 pm (UTC) (Expand)
(no subject) - lasamy on November 25th, 2007 08:15 pm (UTC) (Expand)
(no subject) - zequins on November 25th, 2007 08:18 pm (UTC) (Expand)
(no subject) - lasamy on November 25th, 2007 08:53 pm (UTC) (Expand)
(no subject) - zequins on November 25th, 2007 09:02 pm (UTC) (Expand)
(no subject) - lasamy on November 25th, 2007 09:09 pm (UTC) (Expand)
(no subject) - zequins on November 25th, 2007 09:12 pm (UTC) (Expand)
(no subject) - lasamy on December 15th, 2007 11:27 am (UTC) (Expand)
(Anonymous) on December 10th, 2007 01:24 am (UTC)
about an icon...


sorry, i wanted to know where i could the image for this icon of yours ^^;
thaaanks in advance!
-natalie
°°  £å  §âM¥  °°lasamy on December 10th, 2007 01:29 am (UTC)
Re: about an icon...
here you go

Image Hosting by Picoodle.com
Chloe: cw_broschloek on December 13th, 2007 08:03 pm (UTC)
Oh I would really love to be added, if you're interested. From what I've seen, you're a very talented iconist and I would love to see more!

I'll friend you if it's okay. *g* Either way, amazing work!
°°  £å  §âM¥  °°: SPN * Dean LIPSlasamy on December 13th, 2007 08:12 pm (UTC)
sure i'll friend you back ;)

btw if you want my icon updates you can join HERE ^^
Lil Miss Morgan Dork: Winchestersbadfalcon on December 26th, 2007 12:00 pm (UTC)
ok, so hoping I don't seem too stalker-freaky here... basically I LOVE your icons and thought I'd come over to find out more about you. Read your userinfo and thought you sounded really cool, so here I am
hi! *waves*
°°  £å  §âM¥  °°lasamy on December 26th, 2007 12:36 pm (UTC)
awww thank you *_*

addin' you back! and I even found in your userinfo the "Give me a hug" thingie I was looking for since LJ ate my code last week and I lost it all...so YAY!
Elisa: J2 - Love is in the airlady_bluefairy on December 27th, 2007 09:48 am (UTC)
Ciao! Passo sempre di qui per vedere le tue splendide icone e ho appena visto nelle tue userinfo che sei anche una slasher (che bello, un'altra slasher italiana!) ;) Amici?
°°  £å  §âM¥  °°lasamy on December 27th, 2007 09:54 am (UTC)
ma sure!!! :D è bellissimo trovare fan di SPN e per di più slasher che parlano la tua stessa lingua..i deliri sono più divertenti *g*
Anna: spn: dean > coolj_p_fan on December 30th, 2007 11:59 pm (UTC)
*waves*
You seem rather cool. Therefore I added you.
*bows down to you* Love your graphics btw.
Tamsynlaiquendai on January 2nd, 2008 10:28 pm (UTC)
bizarre comment of the day!! I found an icon credited to you on bobinrob's journal (it is the welcome to jericho sign) and I just wanted to let you know I was snaffling it, and will credit, of course.
°°  £å  §âM¥  °°: JERICHOlasamy on January 2nd, 2008 11:23 pm (UTC)
oooh thank you! :D

I made more Jericho ones if you wanna take a look HERE
I'm planning on making more before the second season start.

enjoy ;)
she's got a serious mouthpiece on hercoffeestains on January 7th, 2008 04:02 pm (UTC)
Hey, babe! *waves*

My name's Nat and I see you around all of the time, mind if I friend you?
°°  £å  §âM¥  °°lasamy on January 7th, 2008 08:11 pm (UTC)
sure thing! adding you back :D

I'm Samantha (Samy, Sam or Sammy for everybody)
Nice to meet ya :D
acousticmuse: bonding timeacousticmuse on January 12th, 2008 04:32 pm (UTC)
me has heard lots about you, so i am adding you!
friend back?

*waves* hi!!!
°°  £å  §âM¥  °°lasamy on January 12th, 2008 04:45 pm (UTC)
LOL am I so famous? XD

OMG I love your header!
adding you back :D
funky_lurvefunky_lurve on January 16th, 2008 05:03 pm (UTC)
hey! i fell in love with your graphics the moment i saw them... can i be your friend? i have added you on my list... =D
°°  £å  §âM¥  °°lasamy on January 16th, 2008 06:25 pm (UTC)
awww sure :D

and if you want to be updated with the graphic stuff, join rockin_graphix too ;)
Stephanie: smileslimeykitters on January 23rd, 2008 01:08 am (UTC)
hey there. i'm newly IN LOVE (not lust baby, my love is pure) with supernatural, and i stumbled across your lj and your icons. omygosh, your icons. so i thought i'd pop out of lurkerdom and friend you. i share your passion for bruce springsteen- i was introduced to springsteen practically in the womb. i was just at a concert in fact, it was way beyond amazing. anyway, hello and thank you for your genius icons. i stole a few and i will definately credit you :D

p.s. new episode next thursday!!!! ready for some matching tattoos?
°°  £å  §âM¥  °°: SPN * Dean *smirk*lasamy on January 23rd, 2008 10:12 am (UTC)
pure SPN and TEH Boss loverz are my friends :D
sure i'll add you back

I'm gonna see Bruce in june for the first time this summer,...OMG I still can't belive it *_*

can't wait for a new epi! OMG matching tats...i've been squeein' since I saw the promo pics...GAH

about the icons, thank you, i'm so glad you like them. if you want to stay updated you can join rockin_graphix , that's where I post them ;)
(no subject) - limeykitters on January 24th, 2008 01:19 am (UTC) (Expand)
(no subject) - lasamy on January 24th, 2008 01:32 am (UTC) (Expand)
forevercanuck: Supernatural-Deanforevercanuck on February 4th, 2008 12:30 am (UTC)
I'm going to add you because I kinda heart your page <3
and this on your profile while I was reading made my day "kplizthxbai." haha how cute!
J2 love FOR LIFE :D
°°  £å  §âM¥  °°: SPN * Dean *tongue*lasamy on February 4th, 2008 12:33 am (UTC)
hehe adding you back :D

J2 > all XD
pandora's curiosity: Winchestershold_onhope on February 4th, 2008 12:59 am (UTC)
Hi there! I love your SPN graphics, so I added. :)
°°  £å  §âM¥  °°: SPN * Dean ice-cream whorelasamy on February 4th, 2008 01:01 am (UTC)
thank you! to see my graphics you should join the comm for the updates ;)
(no subject) - hold_onhope on February 4th, 2008 01:24 am (UTC) (Expand)
(no subject) - lasamy on February 4th, 2008 12:32 pm (UTC) (Expand)
LuneMortelunemorte on February 12th, 2008 10:25 pm (UTC)
hello.
First off, your graphics are amazing. Especially for Into the Wild. Emile Hirsch is an extraordinary actor.
We seem to have a few things in common, especially our dislike for pop music lol. x]
I hope you dont mind if I add you.
°°  £å  §âM¥  °°lasamy on February 12th, 2008 10:38 pm (UTC)
awww thank you :D (fyi I have a graphic comm, if you want to check it out... it's rockin_graphix ;)
Emile is a great actor indeed and i love this movie to pieces **
I was checkin' your journal.... Heath baby ;__;

adding you back for sure :D
M: SPN J2 yo eyes up herespankulert on February 20th, 2008 12:59 pm (UTC)
Hey :)

I'm spreading my SPN wings, so friending you. Hope that's ok!
(a bit behind, still on s2, but the third animation on the sidebar where it says 'unscripted', what's that about? *is now wildly curious* gah J2 has snagged its claws into me, I don't know what that's all about. Fandom has warped my fragile little mind)
°°  £å  §âM¥  °°: SPN * Sam profile BWlasamy on February 20th, 2008 01:06 pm (UTC)
hi! *waves*
YAY new SPN freaks! welcome to the fandom XD

well...I guess this is a bit spoilerish but it's just TEH brotherly hug. it's from the last episode, 3x11 ^^°
Where are you in season 2?
I'm friending you back! :D
(no subject) - spankulert on February 20th, 2008 02:04 pm (UTC) (Expand)
(no subject) - lasamy on February 20th, 2008 03:26 pm (UTC) (Expand)
der Käse zur Paella: jaredsugarmando on February 28th, 2008 11:18 pm (UTC)
We have a lot in common and I'd love to read your ramblings...add me back?
°°  £å  §âM¥  °°lasamy on February 28th, 2008 11:23 pm (UTC)
sure! addin' you back XDDD
Satan's evil in a nylon gownbrightyell0wgun on March 1st, 2008 05:40 am (UTC)
hi :) I think I found your lj through theultimatebadass community? eh. You have the best taste in music, movies, tv, and actors. &you make some awesome icons :D do you mind if i add you? :)
°°  £å  §âM¥  °°: * No country Antonlasamy on March 1st, 2008 09:39 am (UTC)
I don't mind at all :D
adding you back ^^
The ducks in the bathroom are not mine.: Liz_Lips6degreesoflea on March 6th, 2008 02:19 am (UTC)
I heart your rockin graphix (janie's too). Oh Dean & Sam *dies*

Add me? (A)
°°  £å  §âM¥  °°lasamy on March 6th, 2008 10:02 am (UTC)
sure thing! but I suggest to join rockin_graphix too if you want to catch up with the graphic stuff ;)
(no subject) - 6degreesoflea on March 7th, 2008 02:49 am (UTC) (Expand)
Bribrihoggy on March 6th, 2008 07:35 pm (UTC)
I see you posting PB stuff loads, and it's awesome, and I also like Heroes, Lost and Friends.

And by like, I mean am obsessed with.

Friends?
lama999 on March 8th, 2008 09:20 pm (UTC)
Omg I saw your godfather header and that was enough.
You seem cool, add me?

xxxxxxxx
°°  £å  §âM¥  °°: Al Pacino * Micheal Corleone *couch*lasamy on March 8th, 2008 09:39 pm (UTC)
it's a request I can't refuse XD sure thing! I so need someone to ramble about Pacino and De Niro with XDDD
(no subject) - lama999 on March 8th, 2008 09:41 pm (UTC) (Expand)
(no subject) - lasamy on March 8th, 2008 10:01 pm (UTC) (Expand)
(no subject) - lama999 on March 8th, 2008 10:14 pm (UTC) (Expand)
(no subject) - lasamy on March 8th, 2008 10:28 pm (UTC) (Expand)
(no subject) - lama999 on March 9th, 2008 01:05 pm (UTC) (Expand)
(no subject) - lasamy on March 9th, 2008 01:31 pm (UTC) (Expand)
(no subject) - lama999 on March 9th, 2008 09:22 pm (UTC) (Expand)