07 December 2008 @ 12:41 am
AL PACINO: a picspam  
For picspammy, challenge 5 is your favourite people

..and you all know who one of my favourite men is...

Photobucket



Photobucket
I don't want to kill everyone…Just my enemies.


Photobucket
Sal, Wyoming's not a country

Photobucket
Me, I always tell the truth. Even when I lie. So say goodnight to the bad guy. Come on. Last time you're gonna see a bad guy like this again, let me tell you

Photobucket
Al + Bob = OTP :D

Photobucket

Photobucket

Photobucket

 
 
Current Mood: crappycrappy
Current Music: Guns N' Roses - Welcome to the Jungle | Powered by Last.fm
 
 
( 39 comments — Leave a comment )
the female ghost of tom joad: omgjanie_tangerine on December 6th, 2008 11:59 pm (UTC)
OMGITOTALLYLOVETHIS ♥ ♥ ♥

And anyway, Bob/Al OTP indeed ;)
°°  £å  §âM¥  °°: Al Pacino * DDA * Sonny's sadlasamy on December 7th, 2008 12:02 am (UTC)
GHHHHHHHHHHHHH I'm glad you like it *g* ♥

I need to re-watch Dog Day omg

FTW!
thespian_muse on December 7th, 2008 12:08 am (UTC)
wow.
I love this picspam, Al's the man, what else can I say?
°°  £å  §âM¥  °°: Al Pacino * Micheal Corleonelasamy on December 7th, 2008 12:39 pm (UTC)
he's the man indeed ♥
Kelikeli on December 7th, 2008 12:11 am (UTC)
Wow he is something else!

Ohhhh love that community! I never knew it existed!
°°  £å  §âM¥  °°: * FROWZY Angel of the Lordlasamy on December 7th, 2008 12:25 pm (UTC)
that comm is awesome! the excuse I need for fangirling and procastinating XD
Yeah, that's me...: The Godfather [Michael]corellianjedi2 on December 7th, 2008 12:11 am (UTC)
K I just need to close my mouth now...
WOW just YUMMMMM...
°°  £å  §âM¥  °°: Al Pacino * DDA * Sonny's sadlasamy on December 7th, 2008 12:14 pm (UTC)
yeah, YUMMMMM is the right word :D
mr duck's embarrassednigeltde on December 7th, 2008 12:12 am (UTC)
love this!
°°  £å  §âM¥  °°: Al Pacino * Micheal Corleonelasamy on December 7th, 2008 12:14 pm (UTC)
:D
Sarah.dominoe on December 7th, 2008 12:17 am (UTC)
Aw, I love Al! :)
Dog Day Afternoon is one of my favorites!
And Al + Bobby = dfasdkfas ahh!
Great picspam ♥
°°  £å  §âM¥  °°: Al Pacino * DDA * Sonny's sadlasamy on December 7th, 2008 12:12 pm (UTC)
Sonnyyyy ♥ i love him so much.

Glad you like it ^^
Artemis' Chew Toy: Keanu and his grintattooed_raven on December 7th, 2008 12:29 am (UTC)
He has the greatest smile ever!

Another man with very high delicate cheekbones. Great picspam indeed!
°°  £å  §âM¥  °°: Keanu & River <3lasamy on December 7th, 2008 09:50 am (UTC)
gaaaah I love his smile!

Oh yes his cheekbones! Lovely
Claudia ♡: Michael/Maria - Roswellclod_81 on December 7th, 2008 12:40 am (UTC)
omg I love this man!!!
and Al + Rob are love <3
°°  £å  §âM¥  °°: Al Pacino * DDA * Sonny's sadlasamy on December 7th, 2008 09:48 am (UTC)
He's all kinds of amazing omg
I wish I could go back in time to the 1970s and being rich and casting them for an entire movie together. The world would have exploded :D
(Deleted comment)
°°  £å  §âM¥  °°: Ace Ventura *  Yeslasamy on December 7th, 2008 09:45 am (UTC)
:D


LOL Arrested Development!
Lauren: supernatural; castielwandersfound on December 7th, 2008 01:11 am (UTC)
Al + Bob = OTP :D
I agree. :D

Awesome picspam! All was my second choice for this challenge, lol. But seeing all these gorgeous pictures kinda makes me want to make another spam so I can do one of him too. xD
°°  £å  §âM¥  °°: Al Pacino * DDA * Sonny's sadlasamy on December 7th, 2008 09:45 am (UTC)
lol with this challenge we're going on a picspamming spree...there are other people i'd make a picspam too..
Ancient History: [misc] Gossamer my gown.bzzinglikeneon on December 7th, 2008 01:19 am (UTC)
Dear lord, I love that man so very much. This was brilliant.
°°  £å  §âM¥  °°: Al Pacino * DDA * Sonny's sadlasamy on December 7th, 2008 09:43 am (UTC)
I'm glad you like it ^^
Lauramozartfan1313 on December 7th, 2008 04:47 am (UTC)
Wonderful, wonderful actor. Very insigtful and intelligent as well. Great picspam!
°°  £å  §âM¥  °°: Al Pacino * DDA * Sonny's sadlasamy on December 7th, 2008 09:41 am (UTC)
oh man, he's amazing...like the one in your icon ;)

Need to re-watch "The Godfather" and "Dog day afternoon" asap
Lady Macbeth: Frances Violinistaladymacbeth77 on December 7th, 2008 08:31 am (UTC)
*entra in estasi*
GRAZIEEEEE!
Lui è un mito e tu una grande per questo picspam <3

PS: Ora voglio rivedermi Scarface. Che uomo che uomo...
°°  £å  §âM¥  °°: Al Pacino as Micheal Corleone B/Wlasamy on December 7th, 2008 09:42 am (UTC)
ma prego!
Dio è fantastico <3

oh Tony! Io invece devo ancora farmi la mia maratona natalizia del "Padrino" e rivedermi "Dog day afternoon" ♥
Kira-Iras: actor: Jonathan Hydekira_iras on December 7th, 2008 05:01 pm (UTC)
Good choice for a picspam :)
°°  £å  §âM¥  °°: Al Pacino * Micheal Corleonelasamy on December 9th, 2008 11:40 pm (UTC)
thank you ^^
Little Hutt: Al hotness DDAlittlehutt on December 7th, 2008 10:23 pm (UTC)
OMFG dear, I think my ovaries just exploded! Great picspam :) I'm preparing one myself, hope it'll be as great.
°°  £å  §âM¥  °°: Al Pacino * DDA * Sonny's sadlasamy on December 9th, 2008 11:40 pm (UTC)
*gggg*
the nicest thingheathus_saves on December 8th, 2008 07:11 am (UTC)
amazing :)
°°  £å  §âM¥  °°: Al Pacino * Micheal Corleonelasamy on December 9th, 2008 11:41 pm (UTC)
he truly is ^^

..like your icon *_*
the nicest thingheathus_saves on December 10th, 2008 02:55 am (UTC)
ikr. gary ftmfw
Angie: The Godfather // Brothersmelina_agape on December 9th, 2008 12:29 am (UTC)
WIN.

I'm too speechless by this perfection to say anything else, bb.
°°  £å  §âM¥  °°: Al Pacino * Micheal Corleonelasamy on December 9th, 2008 11:42 pm (UTC)
well, I hit the target, then!
*iz proud*

:D
ariana.: get back on your mean sideendearlings on December 13th, 2008 07:34 pm (UTC)
OMG HOW DID I NOT FIND THIS ON PICSPAMMY EARLIER?
i love love LOVE IT.
°°  £å  §âM¥  °°: Al Pacino * DDA * Sonny's sadlasamy on December 13th, 2008 07:50 pm (UTC)
OH HULLO THAR HON :D
ariana.: stop talking shit & shootendearlings on December 13th, 2008 07:56 pm (UTC)
mind if i friended you and your al pacino loving self?? :D
°°  £å  §âM¥  °°: Al Pacino * Micheal Corleonelasamy on December 13th, 2008 08:01 pm (UTC)
I was going to ask you, hon! :D
I don't mind at all *g*
ariana.endearlings on December 13th, 2008 08:04 pm (UTC)
yay! ♥
( 39 comments — Leave a comment )